Date & Time: Jul 24, 1925
Type of aircraft:
Potez 9
Operator:
Registration:
F-ADCJ
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Survivors:
No
MSN:
166
YOM:
1921
Country:
Hungary
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
While approaching Budapest Airport, the aircraft crashed for unknown reasons in Mátyásföld, killing the pilot named Guergueye.