Date & Time: Mar 24, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Polikarpov Po-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-K491
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Uspenskoye - Dmitrovka
MSN:
17267
YOM:
1940
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances on a flight from Uspenskoye to Dmitrovka. Lost without trace.