Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Piper PA-31 Navajo Chieftain in Damascus: 3 killed

Date & Time: Oct 7, 2007 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Piper PA-31-350 Navajo Chieftain
Operator:
Syrian National Topographic Institute
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Damascus - Damascus
Location:
Damascus
Damascus Governorate (مُحافظة دمشق‎)
Country:
Syria
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Registration still unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2021