Date & Time: Aug 31, 1984
Operator:
Registration:
N4469R
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
31-8152120
YOM:
1981
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot, sole on board, was completing an illegal flight and attempted to land in a remote area near St Petersburg when the aircraft crash landed in unclear circumstances. The aircraft was destroyed and the pilot was not found.