Date & Time: Jun 2, 1972
Type of aircraft:
Piper PA-31-310 Navajo
Registration:
PK-YBT
Survivors:
No
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Semarang Airport for unknown reason, killing both occupants.