Date & Time: Nov 27, 1968
Operator:
Registration:
N193X
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
587
YOM:
1966
Country:
Laos
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
During the takeoff roll at Old San Soak Airstrip, the single engine airplane went out of control, veered off runway and came to rest. The accident occurred under mortar fire.