Date & Time: Jun 28, 1969
Operator:
Registration:
HB-FEN
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Karawang - Karawang
MSN:
675
YOM:
1968
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances while involved in a spraying mission in Indonesia. The pilot survived while the airplane was damaged beyond repair.