Date & Time: Dec 30, 1969
Operator:
Registration:
XW-PDC
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
547
YOM:
1964
Country:
Laos
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reason, the single engine airplane landed hard and was considered as damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.