Date & Time: Mar 8, 1966
Operator:
Registration:
PK-NPY
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
538
YOM:
1964
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Genjem. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.