Date & Time: Oct 21, 1958
Type of aircraft:
Percival P.66 Pembroke
Operator:
Registration:
69-695
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
MSN:
86
YOM:
1956
Country:
Denmark
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea off Esbjerg while conducting a training mission. All four crew members were killed.