Date & Time: Oct 10, 1994
Type of aircraft:
Partenavia P.68
Operator:
S&T
Registration:
PH-VDO
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Cannes - Rotterdam
MSN:
354
YOM:
1984
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
While cruising in poor visibility due to low clouds, the twin engine aircraft struck the slope of a mountain located near Serres. The wreckage was found a day later and both occupants were killed.