Date & Time: Mar 20, 1948
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Belém – São Luis
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near the Rio Gurupizinho, at the border of Pará and Maranhão States. The wreckage was found two days later and all four crew members were killed.