Date & Time: Jul 10, 1959
Operator:
Registration:
161
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Durazno - Durazno
Country:
Uruguay
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near the Durazno AFB (Brigada Aérea II - Escuadron de Vuelo Avanzado) while completing a local training mission. All five crew members were killed.