Date & Time: Jun 24, 1944 at 1200 LT
Operator:
Registration:
FR204
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Shot down by the German Flak while on a bombing mission and crashed in a field, killing all four crew members.
Probable cause:
Shot down by the German Flak.