Date & Time: Oct 4, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
FR384
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
82-5778
YOM:
1941
Country:
Bahamas
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea off Bannerman Town, South Eleuthera. All five crew members were rescued.