Date & Time: Mar 19, 1964
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Registration:
CF-DFV
Survivors:
No
MSN:
42
YOM:
1941
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
While landing off Thompson Sound, the seaplane lost a flot, crashed and sank. Both occupants were killed.