Date & Time: Jan 15, 1951
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Registration:
HS-SGF
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
698
YOM:
1944
Country:
Thailand
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances around January 15 (exact date unknown) in the Tak Province, Thailand. Occupant fate remains unknown as well.