Date & Time: Jun 6, 1947
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Air Gagnon
Registration:
CF-FDP
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
091
YOM:
1942
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While landing on Mistassini Lake, the single engine aircraft went out of control, came to rest upside down and sank. There were no casualties but the aircraft was lost.