Date & Time: Sep 9, 1951
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Registration:
CF-GPK
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
402
YOM:
1944
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while approaching Garibaldi Lake. All five occupants were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.