Date & Time: Jul 31, 1971
Operator:
Registration:
31
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Lyon - Lyon
MSN:
31
YOM:
1959
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a local training at Lyon-Bron Airport. For unknown reason, the airplane belly landed and came to rest. Both pilots were uninjured while the aircraft was written off.