Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Mitsubishi MU-2 Marquise in Uchiza

Date & Time: Jul 10, 1991 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Mitsubishi MU-2 Marquise
Operator:
Transportes Aéreos Unidos de la Selva Amazonica - TAUSA
Registration:
OB-1219
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Ferry
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Schedule:
Uchiza-Lima
MSN:
0730
YOM:
1978
Location:
Uchiza
Huánuco
Country:
Peru
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019