Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Mitsubishi MU-2 Marquise in Campanilla: 2 killed

Date & Time: May 14, 1992 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Mitsubishi MU-2 Marquise
Operator:
Transportes Aéreos Maranon
Registration:
OB-1284
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Positioning
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain
Schedule:
Saposoa-Uchiza
MSN:
0282
YOM:
1974
Location:
Campanilla
San Martín
Country:
Peru
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019