Date & Time: Mar 25, 1947
Type of aircraft:
Miles M.57 Aerovan
Operator:
Registration:
OO-HOM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Hamburg – Oslo
MSN:
6381
YOM:
1946
Country:
Denmark
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Hadbjerg, northwest of Aarhus. The aircraft was written off while there were no casualties.