Date & Time: Feb 10, 1965
Operator:
Registration:
075
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
121
YOM:
1958
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Operated by the Aviation Légère de l'Armée de Terre (ALAT), the single engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in the Camcardos Mountain Range, near Porta. The crew fate remains unknown.