Date & Time: Feb 6, 1969
Operator:
Registration:
172/F-UHTB
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Schedule:
Chenevières-Saint-Clément - Chenevières-Saint-Clément
MSN:
223
YOM:
1959
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While completing a local training flight at Chenevières-Saint-Clément AFB, the single engine aircraft crashed in the Mondon forest located north of the airbase. The crew fate remains unknown.