Date & Time: Feb 8, 1944
Type of aircraft:
Martin B-26 Marauder
Operator:
Registration:
FK362
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
7419
YOM:
1941
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crew was performing a flight from Italy to Algeria when the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances into the Mediterranean Sea. Crew fate unknown.