Date & Time: Mar 20, 1939 at 1451 LT
Operator:
Registration:
107
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
El Palomar - El Palomar
MSN:
759
YOM:
1936
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The crew departed El Palomar AFB on a local training flight. Shortly after takeoff, while climbing, the airplane went out of control and crashed, bursting into flames. All three crew members were killed.