Date & Time: Sep 23, 1957
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed P-2 Neptune
Operator:
Registration:
135619
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
726-7051
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at or near Alameda NAS. Crew fate remains unknown.