Date & Time: Feb 15, 1985
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed P-3 Orion
Operator:
Registration:
5-8702
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
185-6002
YOM:
1968
Country:
Iran
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while approaching an airport somewhere in Iran. Occupant fate unknown. The accident occurred somewhere in February 1985 (exact date unknown).