Date & Time: Mar 31, 1992
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed P-3 Orion
Operator:
Registration:
5032
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
185-5032
YOM:
1963
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Belly landed at Iwo Jima Airport and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.