Date & Time: Dec 31, 1988
Operator:
Registration:
HI-422
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2667
YOM:
1951
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Was damaged beyond repair following a hard landing at Santo Domingo-Las Américas Airport. There were no casualties. The accident occurred in 1988, exact date unknown.