Date & Time: Apr 27, 1937
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed 1 Vega
Operator:
Registration:
NC483M
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
136
YOM:
1930
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances and was destroyed. The pilot, sole on board, was injured.