Date & Time: May 12, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
38-542
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
1259
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
En route, for unknown reason, the twin engine aircraft stalled, dove into the ground and crashed near Everett-Paine Field Airport. All four crew members were killed.