Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Lockheed C-130 Hercules in Santa Lucia AFB: 5 killed

Date & Time: Sep 17, 1999 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed C-130 Hercules
Operator:
Registration:
3610
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Site:
Mountains
MSN:
3217
YOM:
1959
Flight number:
FAM610
Location:
Santa Lucia AFB, Los Reyes Acozac
México
Country:
Mexico
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019