Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Lockheed C-130 Hercules in Puerto Rico: 10 killed

Date & Time: Aug 7, 2002 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed C-130 Hercules
Operator:
Registration:
90-0161
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Site:
Mountains
Schedule:
Aguadilla-Aguadilla
MSN:
5265
YOM:
1991
Location:
Puerto Rico
All Puerto Rico
Country:
Puerto Rico
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
10
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
10

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019