Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Lockheed C-130 Hercules in Juba

Date & Time: Jul 26, 1992 at 2030 LT
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed C-130 Hercules
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Location:
Juba
Central Equatoria (الاستوائية الوسطى)
Country:
South Sudan
Region:
Africa
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019