Date & Time: Jul 24, 1940
Operator:
Registration:
SP-BPL
Schedule:
Warsaw - Bucharest
MSN:
1493
YOM:
1939
Country:
Romania
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons while approaching Bucharest-Băneasa Airport. Occupant fate unknown. It seems the flight was unauthorized.