Date & Time: Aug 21, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Lisunov LI-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-L4034
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Oboyan - Oboyan
MSN:
184 65 06
YOM:
1943
Country:
Ukraine
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
From Oboyan to a target behind the German lines 20 km east of Mirgorod when crossed the front-line near Akhtyrka (Sumy region of Ukraine) and was never heard again. All crew MIA presumed killed.