Date & Time:
Jun 26, 2007 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Let 410UVP
Operator:
Business Aviation - DRC
Registration:
9Q-CTM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Charter (Non Scheduled Revenue Flight)
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain
MSN:
88 20 31
YOM:
1988
Country:
Congo
Region:
Africa
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the twin engine aircraft crashed landed 100 km from Brazzaville. It seems that the crew was lost after the failure of their GPS system.