Date & Time: Oct 12, 1930
Type of aircraft:
Latécoère 28
Operator:
Registration:
F-AJUU
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Casablanca – Paris
MSN:
928
YOM:
1930
Country:
Morocco
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
While cruising over the region of Larache (El Araïch), the pilot encountered poor weather conditions with storms. He lost control of the airplane that crashed. All four occupants were killed.
Crew:
Germain Villetard de Laguérie, pilot.
Passengers:
Mr. Augusto Belesch,
Mrs. Jeuille Dif,
Mr. or Mrs. Monica.