Date & Time: Sep 18, 1932
Type of aircraft:
Keystone LB-5
Operator:
Registration:
30-338
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Honolulu - Honolulu
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances some 5 miles off Koko Head, near Honolulu. All five crew members survived while the aircraft sank and was lost.