Date & Time: Sep 4, 1936
Type of aircraft:
Keystone LB-5
Operator:
Registration:
30-335
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Kelly AFB - Kelly AFB
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff for unknown reason. All five occupants escaped uninjured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.