Date & Time:
Jan 18, 1930
Type of aircraft:
Kalinin K-4
Registration:
CCCP-225
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
113
Country:
Azerbaijan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the aircraft hit a mast and crashed, killing all three occupants.