Date & Time: Jul 13, 1940 at 1315 LT
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.88
Operator:
Registration:
4D+BZ
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Amsterdam - Amsterdam
MSN:
1781
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane belly landed at Amsterdam-Schiphol Airport and was damaged beyond repair. All three crew members evacuated safely.