Date & Time: Apr 3, 1944
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Registration:
OO-AUF
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
5852
YOM:
1938
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route, the crew encountered unknown problems and was forced to attempt an emergency landing. All occupants escaped unhurt while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair and abandoned on site.