Date & Time: Sep 13, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Registration:
2D+PH
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Schedule:
Radom - Berlin
MSN:
6139
YOM:
1938
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane departed Radom on a mail flight to Berlin-Staaken Airport. It crashed in unknown circumstances in Zinnitz, some 90 km south of Berlin. Crew fate unknown.