Date & Time: Oct 14, 1956
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Registration:
LV-ZIF
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Rauch - Rauch
MSN:
5829
YOM:
1937
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in a field located 10 km from Rauch while conducting a crop spraying mission on behalf of the Argentinian Ministry of Agriculture. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and all three crew members were injured.