Date & Time: Sep 9, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.160
Operator:
Registration:
D-UQOL
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4216
YOM:
1935
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft named 'Tiger' crashed in unknown circumstances. There were no casualties.