Date & Time: Feb 18, 1933
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Operator:
Registration:
C-36
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Girardot – Puerto Berrío
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from the Rio Magdalena in Girardot, the float plane impacted a wall and crashed. All four occupants were injured while the aircraft named 'Garcia Rovira' was destroyed.
Crew:
Mr. Klein, pilot +1.
Passengers:
L. S. Nilsson +1.