Date & Time: Aug 26, 1929
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Operator:
Registration:
El Oriente
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Santa Cruz – Cochabamba
MSN:
769
YOM:
1925
Country:
Bolivia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
On final approach to Cochabamba, the aircraft collided with power cables and crashed. The pilot Artur Schneider, the mechanic Román and two passengers were killed.